SHERIFF'S SALE CASE NO. CV25-04-1045 SELECT PORTFOLIO SERVICING, INC PLAINTIFF VS UNKNOWN HEIRS OF JERRY L. CORNETT, ET AL DEFENDANT BUTLER COUNTY COMMON PLEAS By virtue of an Order of Sale to me directed by the Court of Common Pleas, of Butler County, I will offer for sale at the Official Public Sheriff's Sale Website on the Realauction Website https://butler.sheriffsaleauction.ohio. gov on Thursday, the 18th day of June A.D., 2026 at 9:30 o'clock A.M. on said day, the following described Real Estate, to wit: Property Address: 1370 BISCAYNE DR, HAMILTON, OH 45013 PPN: L5020062000179 There was not an inside inspection of the property and the sheriff is not liable for the condition of the property upon confirmation of the sale. SITUATED IN THE COUNTY OF BUTLER, IN THE STATE OF OHIO AND IN THE TOWNSHIP OF ST. CLAIR: LOT NUMBERED THIRTY-FOUR (34), AS THE SAME IS KNOWN AND DESIGNATED ON THE RECORDED PLAT OF THE WEST MEADOWS SUBDIVISION, SECTION ONE, IN SECTION 16, TOWN 1, RANGE 3, ST. CLAIR TOWNSHIP, BUTLER COUNTY, OHIO. SUBJECT TO ALL EASEMENTS AND RESTRICTIONS OF RECORD. APPRAISED AT: $199,500.00 MINIMUM BID: $133,000.00 TERMS OF SALE: Deposit $5,000.00 Please see the Realauction website for further details. The purchaser shall be responsible for costs, allowance, and taxes that the proceeds of the sale are insufficient to cover. If a residential property receives no bids at the first sale, it will be offered for sale again 2 weeks later, under the same terms and conditions as the first sale, with no minimum bid requirement. The tentative second sale date shall be on Thursday the 2nd day of July 2026 at the same time and location as first sale. SHERIFF RICHARD K. JONES Captain Rick Bucheit, DEPUTY REISENFELD & ASSOCIATES LLC CARRIE L DAVIS 3962 RED BANK RD CINCINNATI OH 45227-0000 (513)322-7000 5-17,5-24,5-31/2026