SHERIFF'S SALE CASE NO. CV25-08-2028 ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC FKA QUICKEN LOANS LLC FKA QUICKEN LOANS, INC PLAINTIFF VS JAMES C. TAPP, JR. AKA JAMES TAPP, ET AL DEFENDANT BUTLER COUNTY COMMON PLEAS By virtue of an Order of Sale to me directed by the Court of Common Pleas, of Butler County, I will offer for sale at the Official Public Sheriff's Sale Website on the Realauction Website https://butler.sheriffsaleauction.ohio. gov on Thursday, the 18th day of June A.D., 2026 at 9:30 o'clock A.M. on said day, the following described Real Estate, to wit: Property Address: 3110 BEXLEY DRIVE, MIDDLETOWN, OH 45042 PPN: Q6531045000021 There was not an inside inspection of the property and the sheriff is not liable for the condition of the property upon confirmation of the sale. SITUATED IN THE COUNTY OF BUTLER, IN THE STATE OF OHIO AND IN THE CITY OF MIDDLETOWN: LOT NUMBER NINE THOUSAND FOUR (9004) AS THE SAME IS KNOWN AND DESIGNATED ON THE RECORDED PLAT OF WILDWOOD ADDITION, A SUBDIVISION OF LANDS IN THE CITY OF MIDDLETOWN, BUTLER COUNTY, OHIO. SUBJECT TO SUCH OF THE EASEMENTS, RESTRICTIONS AND LIMITATIONS OR RECORD AS ARE NOW APPLICABLE TO AND EFFECTIVE AGAINST SAID REAL ESTATE. APPRAISED AT: $204,000.00 MINIMUM BID: $136,000.00 TERMS OF SALE: Deposit $10,000.00 Please see the Realauction website for further details. The purchaser shall be responsible for costs, allowance, and taxes that the proceeds of the sale are insufficient to cover. If a residential property receives no bids at the first sale, it will be offered for sale again 2 weeks later, under the same terms and conditions as the first sale, with no minimum bid requirement. The tentative second sale date shall be on Thursday the 2nd day of July 2026 at the same time and location as first sale. SHERIFF RICHARD K. JONES Captain Rick Bucheit, DEPUTY PADGETT LAW GROUP BETHANY L SUTTINGER 8087 WASHINGTON VILLAGE DRIVE, STE 220 DAYTON OH 45458-0000 (850)422-2520 5-17,5-24,5-31/2026